some much-needed QT

Monday, May 21, 2007

went malling with karen last saturday at robinson's galleria.

we had lunch at mcdonald's so we could get the shrek 3 toys via happy meals because karen wanted them. we got three. yeah i know. i'm a sucker for commercialism.


i got the mcnuggets variation of the said meal and it came with the weirdest condiment i have ever seen. it kinda looked like phlegm. ugh. it was pretty tasty tho. like slightly sweet mayo.


that vile, green stuff looked much worse on a nugget. amazingly, i was able to finish the whole box amidst the curious stares of onlookers who were perplexed as to why the hell i pinched my nose and closed my eyes everytime i took a bite.


karen got this for me at toys 'r us. i was so amused with it that a few minutes after leaving the store, i was already thinking of stuff i wanted to do to it. uh, shit, that din't sound very good. bah. just stay tuned. you'll see what i mean.


wouldja believe i haven't gotten karen flowers EVER? anyhoo, i tried to rectify the situation a little by buying her a STUFFED one. yay me! i am SMOOTH. and yes, i am still gonna get her real ones.


window shopped at 50th avenue too. karen took this before i was violently carted away by guards who thought i was a pervert with a fetish for hats.

You Might Also Like

5 comments

  1. flowers are important. i mean stuffed ones last a long time but you must admit they're not very romantic. lol!

    ReplyDelete
  2. karen took this before i was violently carted away by guards who thought i was a pervert with a fetish for hats.

    LOL, It must be the smiiilee hahahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  3. liz: yessiree they aren't. if only i can find dem gerberas. they're her favorite.

    chris: yeah. this is my hi-i'm-horny-let's-get-it-on smile. maybe the guards thought i was gonna start wanking off or something lol

    ReplyDelete
  4. ah i've never received a flower myself. just another detail to add to my resume.

    looks like a fun shrek night.

    tagged you here. bah! humbug. so sue me.

    -CM

    ReplyDelete
  5. the green goo is gross. eeww.

    ReplyDelete

Like us on Facebook